Results

2020

DATE RACE EVENT RESULT
01/02 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Omnium 5th
01/02 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Scratch 11th
31/01 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships 200m flying start 8th (12,530″) – new BR
31/01 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships 1km Time trial 8th (1:16,110) – new BR
30/01 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Individual Pursuit – 3km (final) GOLD (3:36,322) – new WORLDRECORD
30/01 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Individual Pursuit – 3km (qualification) 1e (3:36,961) – new WORLDRECORD

2019

DATUM WEDSTRIJD ONDERDEEL RESULT
30/11 C1 Track Manchester Individual Pursuit – 3km (final for gold) 1st (3:44,039) – New BR
30/11 C1 Track Manchester Individual Pursuit – 3km (qualification) 2nd (3:44,926) – New BR
29/11 C1 Track Manchester 1km Time trial 8th (1:17,711)
14/09 UCI World Championships Emmen (NL) Road race BRONZE
12/09 UCI World Championships Emmen (NL) Time trial (20,8km) SILVER (0:28:46, avg 43,4km/h)
01/09 Pelt Road Race 1st in MC2 / 3rd general
11/08 UCI Worldcup Baie-Comeau (Canada) Road Race 6th
09/08 UCI Worldcup Baie-Comeau (Canada) Time trial (18,9km) 3rd (0:28:08, avg 40,3km/h)
09/06 C1 Cologne Classic Road Race (48km) 1st in MC1&2
08/06 C1 Cologne Classic Time trial (20,5km) 3e algemeen (MC1-5); 1st in MC2 (28:51; 42,6km/h)
02/06 Belgian Championship Zedelgem Time trial DNF
31/05 C1 Austria Paracycling Tour – Stage 2 Road Race (13km) 1st
30/05 C2 Austria Paracycling Tour – Stage 1 Road Race (25km) 2nd
25/05 Belgian Championship Melle Road Race gold
19/05 UCI Worldcup Oostende Road Race 2nd
17/05 UCI Worldcup Oostende Time trial (28,5km) 3rd (0:41:19, gem. 41,4km/h)
12/05 UCI Worldcup Corridonia (IT) Road Race 8th
10/05 UCI Worldcup Corridonia (IT) Time trial (18km) 11th (0:33:30, gem. 32,2km/h)
20/04 Selectietijdrit Zolder Time trial (24,06km) 1st (0:34:13, gem. 42,2km/h)
07/04 C1 2 Giorni Del Mare (IT) Time trial (21km) 1st (0:30:32, gem. 41,3km/h)
06/04 C1 2 Giorni Del Mare (IT) Road Race 1st
16/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Omnium 3rd
16/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Scratch 4th
15/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships 200m flying start 6th (13,000″ / avg 55,4 km/h) – New BR
14/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships 1km Time trial 10th (1:16,158, avg 47,3 km/h) – New BR
14/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Individual Pursuit – 3km 5th (3:45,704, avg 47,9 km/h) – New BR
13/01 C1 Track Manchester Team Sprint 8th (1:00,083)
12/01 C1 Track Manchester Individual Pursuit – 3km (final for bronze) 4th (3:55,555) – New BR
12/01 C1 Track Manchester Individual Pursuit – 3km (qualification) 3rd (3:55,676) – New BR
11/01 C1 Track Manchester 1km Time trial 12th (1:20,983) – New BR
05/01 C2 Track Apeldoorn 1km Time trial 5th (1:21,123)
05/01 C2 Track Apeldoorn Individual Pursuit – 3km 3rd (4:00,713)

2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD ONDERDEEL RESULT
19/08 UCI Worldcup Baie-Comeau (CA) Road race 5th
17/08 UCI Worldcup Baie-Comeau (CA) Time trial (18,9km) 4th (28:05, avg 40,3km/h)
05/08 UCI World Championship Maniago (IT) Road race 13th
03/08 UCI World Championship Maniago (IT) Time trial(16,2km) 5th (18:53, avg 43,2km/h)
08/07 UCI Worldcup Emmen (NL) Road race 3rd
06/07 UCI Worldcup Emmen (NL) Time trial (15,6km) 2nd (22:17, avg 42,0km/h)
23/06 Melle Road race 1st in MC2 / 3rd general
02/06 Belgian Championship Deurne Road race gold
13/05 Dendermonde Road race 1st in MC2 / 9th general
06/05 UCI Worldcup Ostend Road race 16th
04/05 UCI Worldcup Ostend Time trial (28,2km) 6th (42:04, avg 40,2km/h)
14/04 Belgian Championship Time Trial Zolder Time trial (20,06km) gold (28:59, avg 41,5km/h)
06/04 Healthy Ageing Tour – General Classification General Classification MC1-3 3rd
06/04 Healthy Ageing Tour – Stage 3 Road Race (Oldambt) 1st in MC2 / 4th general (MC1-MC3)
05/04 Healthy Ageing Tour – Stage 2 Road Race (Grootegast) 1st in MC2 / 3rd general (MC1-MC3)
04/04 Healthy Ageing Tour – Stage 1 Time trial  8,23km (Heerenveen) 1st in MC2 / 2nd general (MC1-MC3) (12:07, 40,8km/h)
25/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Scratch (final) DNS
23/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Scratch (qualification) DNS
23/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships 1km Time trial 11th (1:21,012, avg 44,4 km/h)
22/03 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships Individual Pursuit – 3km 6th (3:56,563, avg 45,7 km/h)
23/02 Selectiontest for World Championship Track 1km Tijdrit (C2) – herkansing Qualified (1:24,5 , avg 42,6 km/h)
12/02 Selectiontest for World Championship Track 3km Individual Pursuit (C2) Qualified (4:08,3 , avg 43,5 km/h)
05/02 Selectiontest for World Championship Track 1km Time trial (C2) not qualified (1:28,6 , avg 40,6 km/h)

2017

DATE RACE EVENT RESULT
25/11 Manchester Paracycling International 3km Individual Pursuit (C2) 6th (4:27,745 , avg 40,3km/h)
24/11 Manchester Paracycling International 1km Time trial (C1-3) 16th (1:29,177 , avg 40,4km/h)
02/09 Hooglede Time trial DNF after crash
20/08 Maldegem Road race DNS
12/08 Heusden-koers Road race 1st in MC2 / 5e general
30/07 Na-tour criterium Ninove Road race 1st in MC2 / 5e general
26/07 Na-tour criterium Sint-Niklaas Road race 1ste in MC2 / 5e general
24/07 Na-tour criterium Aalst Road race 1ste in MC2 / 6e general
22/07 Melle Road race DNS
16/07 Paracycling Europa Cup Elzach Road race DNS
15/07 Paracycling Europa Cup Elzach Time trial DNS
02/07 UCI Worldcup Emmen Road race DNF
30/06 UCI Worldcup Emmen Time trial (17,2km) 12th (26:18, avg 39,2km/h)
04/06 Belgian Championship Deurne Road race gold
21/05 UCI Worldcup Oostende Road race 7th
18/05 UCI Worldcup Oostende Time trial (15,6km) 8th (25:02, avg 37,3km/h)
14/05 UCI Worldcup Maniago Road race 12th
12/05 UCI Worldcup Maniago Time trial (11,4km) 9th (17:28, avg 39,2km/h)
07/05 Criterium Dendermonde Road race 1st in MC2 / 6e general
02/04 Selectietijdrit Zolder Time trial (16,04km) 1st  (25:27, gem 37,8km/h)

2016

DATE RACE EVENT RESULT
22/05 Belgian Championship Paraswimming 400m freestyle (S1-9) 4th
22/05 Belgian Championship Paraswimming 100m freestyle (S1-9) bronze
22/05 Belgian Championship Paraswimming 50m freestyle (S1-9) silver
26/06 Belgian Championship Parathletics 100m no ranking
26/06 Belgian Championship Parathletics 200m no ranking
18/09 Belgian Championship Parathletics 4x100m (T42-47) gold
12/06 Belgian Championship Paracycling road race bronze
16/07 Melle Paracycling road race 1st

 

2015

DATE RACE EVENT RESULT
26/07 Belgian Championship Parathletics 100m gold
26/07 Belgian Championship Parathletics 200m gold